Photography by: Joji Koyama

Demdike Stare, Mumdance and Kode9 will also appear at this year’s series.

Forward-thinking London event series Clock Strikes 13 has announced the line-up for its second year, taking place at venues across the capital during October and November.

Labels including Planet Mu, Demdike Stare’s DDS, Leisure System and Break World Records are all holding showcases, with Kuedo, dancehall production team Equiknoxx, Dopplereffekt and Brooklyn’s Via App lined up to appear.

Other highlights include a massive rave at Peckham’s Bussey Building hosted by Local Action and Boxed, a night curated by Tessela and Truss under their Overmono moniker, Naafi, Principe, Gqom Oh! and Staycore x Tropical Waste parties and a Night Slugs x Fade To Mind night.

Kode9 and Lawrence Lek will present their collaborative project The Nøtel at London’s ICA, while Corsica Studios will host team ups between R&S and Batu’s Timedance label, and Different Circles and Contort.

Tickets are on sale now from the Clock Strikes 13 website. Check the full listings below.

DDS
FRIDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 9PM – 4AM :: VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
Demdike Stare – Live
Stephen O’Malley – Live
Micachu
Equiknoxx
Jon K

B12
SATURDAY 8TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 7PM – 10.30PM :: CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
B12 Perform ‘Electro Soma’ in full
Margot Didsbury (Bleep.com)
Olly Chubb (NTS)

OVERMONO
FRIDAY 14TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 10PM – 3AM :: LN CC
Overmono – Live
With music curated by Overmono and friends all night

BREAK WORLD
SATURDAY 15TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 7PM – 10.30PM :: CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
Via App – Live
Lexxi
Pure Joy (Wild Combination)

PLANET MU
FRIDAY 21ST OCTOBER 2016 :: 10PM – 6AM :: CORSICA STUDIOS
Kuedo – Live
Ital Tek – Live
Sami Baha
JB Biberkopf
DJ Planet Mu
Aimee Cliff
Special Guests:
DJ Spinn b2b Traxman

NAAFI
SATURDAY 22ND OCTOBER 2016 :: 7PM – 10.30PM :: THE JAZZ CAFE
Lao
Faust Bahia
Mexican Jihad
Nkisi (NTS)

GQOM OH!
FRIDAY 28TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 8PM – 2AM :: STOUR SPACE
Nan Kole
DJ Lag
Tash_LC (Boko! Boko!)

NIGHT SLUGS ∞ FADE TO MIND
SATURDAY 29TH OCTOBER 2016 :: 10PM – 6AM :: VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
Bok Bok b2b Prince Will
Kingdom b2b Total Freedom
Jam City b2b Manara

BOXED x LOCAL ACTION
FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 6AM :: BUSSEY BUILDING
Mumdance b2b Sir Spyro
UNIIQU3 b2b Finn
Slackk b2b Grandmixxer
Logos b2b Sudanim
Mr. Mitch b2b JD. Reid
Riz La Teef b2b Score5
Yamaneko b2b India Jordan
Swing Ting b2b Hipsters Don’t Dance
& Very Special Guests TBA

LEISURE SYSTEM
SATURDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 4AM :: VILLAGE UNDERGROUND
Dopplereffekt – Live
N>E>D
Chloe Frieda (NTS)
Special Guest:
Andy Stott – Live

PRINCIPE
FRIDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 3AM :: CAMDEN ASSEMBLY
DJ Firmeza
DJ Lilocox
BLEID – Live

R&S x TIMEDANCE
SATURDAY 12TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 6AM :: CORSICA STUDIOS

ICA MUSIC: KODE9 & LAWRENCE LEK PRESENT THE NØTEL
FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 8PM – 11PM :: THE ICA
Kode9 & Lawrence Lek – Live A/V
Konx Om Pax – Live
Martha (Radar Radio)

TROPICAL WASTE x STAYCORE
SATURDAY 19TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 4AM :: BAR A BAR
Dinamarca
Mobilegirl
Ghazal
Ni-Kü
Cõvco b2b Seb

THE QUIETUS
FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 8PM – 2AM :: STOUR SPACE
Ash Koosha – Live
Sophia Loizou – Live
The Quietus DJs
& Special Guests TBA

DIFFERENT CIRCLES x CONTORT
SATURDAY 26TH NOVEMBER 2016 :: 10PM – 6AM :: CORSICA STUDIOS

Latest Stories

Latest

Share Tweet
+